Monroe County, Pennsylvania
Search our site
Home
Hide sub-linksCounty Commissioners
View sub-linksOur Commissioners
Commissioners' Meetings
Public Meeting Agenda
Commissioners' Meeting Minutes
Commissioners' Meeting Video
Vouchers Payable
County Budgets
2012 Financial Statements and County Audit
Agency and Hotel Budget Allocation Forms
County Holidays
Americans with Disabilities
List Of All County Commissioners
County Employment Opportunities
Legal Notices
View sub-linksCounty Bids
Public GIS Access
Press Releases
FAQ
County Office Directory
Election Information
County Administration Portal
Courts
Court Related Offices Portal
Human Services Portal
Land/Planning Records Portal
County Recreational Opportunities
View sub-linksDirections
Municipalities
School Districts
County Libraries
Real Estate Tax Collector Information
View sub-linksLinks
About Monroe County
County History
Monroe County 175th Anniversary Celebration
View as Text-Only
LoginRegister

Monroe County: Web Election Results
Monroe County Election Results
2013 Municipal Primary
Official Results


Return to Summary
Judge of the Superior Court
Vote For Not More Than 1 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 50/50
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
VIC STABILE 2895
DEMOCRATIC
JOSEPH C WATERS JR 1958
JACK MCVAY JR 1258
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
ABSTAIN 1
AHHHHHHH 1
CARUSSO 1
JABARI-JASON TYSON PHIPPS 1
JACK MCVAY JR 1
JOE REILLY 1
JOSEPH C. WATERS JR 1
KENNY PALMER 1
MAGGIE WORTHINGTON 1
ROBERT GALLAGER 1
DEMOCRATIC
JABARI JASON TYSON PHIPPS 1
JOANN MISURACA 1
NANCY MAY 1
VIC STABILE 5
Treasurer
(4 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 1 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 50/50
View Results by Precinct
DEMOCRATIC
CLAUDETTE SEGEAR 3765
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
ANTONETE VALENTINO 1
ANY ONE BUT CLAUDETTE 1
BRUCE MORGAN 1
C. SEAGAR 1
C. SEGEAR 1
CAROLYN MEINHART 1
CLAUBETT SEGAR 1
CLAUDATTE SEGEAR 1
CLAUDETE SEGEAR 1
CLAUDETTE SEAGAR 4
CLAUDETTE SEAGEAR 2
CLAUDETTE SEAGER 12
CLAUDETTE SEAIGER 1
CLAUDETTE SEASEAL 1
CLAUDETTE SEEGER 1
CLAUDETTE SEGAR 5
CLAUDETTE SEGEAR 38
CLAUDETTED SEGEAR 1
CLAYTON COLEFIELD 1
CLODETE CEGEAR 1
DAVE PARKER 1
DAVE PARKER-TREASURER 1
DAVID C PARKER 1
DAVID PARKER 1
DAWN ARNST 3
DAWN WOOD 1
DEBORAH KULICK 1
DIANNE TARTT 1
EAR 1
ERIC FRIEDMAN 1
GRATZ WASHENEK 1
JABARI-JASON TYSON PHIPPS 1
JACK SHOEMAKER 1
JESSICA WEAVER 1
JOE REILLY 1
JOE SQUIRES 1
JOSEHINE FERRIO 1
JUNE O'NEILL 1
LORI EWING 1
LORRIE DEHAVEN 1
M B REDMOND 1
MARION BENDER 1
MARY BETH REDMOND 4
MARYANN CONOCHAN 1
MAUREEN CHRIGTY 1
MAUREN CHISTY 1
MICHELE T. SISAK 1
MICKEY MOUSE 1
NATALIE T HARDY 1
NATHAN SAUERS 1
NO ONE 1
PETER PIPOLO 1
RAYMOND SHELP 1
SEGEAR 1
SHIFFER 1
STEVE GARVEY 1
THOMAS A YARAC JR 1
DEMOCRATIC
BRIAN COYNE 1
CERAFALLO 1
DON SLEPIAN 1
GRATZ WASHENIK 2
HOPE E NEWELL 1
HOPE NEWELL 2
JABARI JASON TYSON PHIPPS 2
JAMES M. SHEA 1
NAT SAUERS 1
PATRICIA FOUCOULT 1
Coroner
(4 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 1 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 50/50
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
ROBERT M ALLEN 2851
MARK PHILIPS 1367
DEMOCRATIC
THOMAS A YANAC JR 2957
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
THOMAS A JANK JR 1
THOMAS A YANAC 3
THOMAS A YANAC JR 11
THOMAS A YANAC, JR 1
THOMAS A YANACVE 1
THOMAS A YANCA JR 1
THOMAS YANAC 3
THOMAS YANAC JR 6
THOMAS YANACJR 1
THOMAS YANACK 1
TOM YANAC 1
TOM YANAC JR 1
TOM YANCY 1
YANAC 4
YANAC JR. 1
DEMOCRATIC
ALLEN 3
BOB ALEN 1
BOB ALLEN 22
BOB ALLEN 103 1
JABARI JASON TYSON PHIPPS 1
MARC PHILIPS 1
MARK PHILIPS 46
MARK PHILLIPS 12
ROBERT ALLEN 24
ROBERT ALLEN CORONER 1
ROBERT M ALLEN 22
ROBERT M. ALLEN 13
ROBT. ALLEN 1
THOMAS A YANAC, JR 1
Magisterial District Judge 43-2-01
(6 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 1 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 5/5
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
KRIS ANZINI 176
DEMOCRATIC
KRIS ANZINI 243
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
KRIS ANZINI 1
ROBERT SAUERMAN 1
DEMOCRATIC
KRIS ANIZI 1
MICHAEL VENTURA 2
TODD WEITZMANN 1
Magisterial District Judge 43-4-02
(6 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 1 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 4/4
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
PHILLIP RILEY 443
DEMOCRATIC
PHILLIP RILEY 408
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
ANZINI 1
PHILLIP RILEY 1
East Stroudsburg School District - School Director at large
(4 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 4 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 12/14
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
BOB GRESS 517
ROBERT A. MCLAUGHLIN JR. 549
GARY SUMMERS 732
MIKE MEACHEM 353
BOB COOKE 446
RYAN STEVENS 551
JOYCE A. BILLECK 558
DEMOCRATIC
RYAN STEVENS 523
MIKE MEACHEM 375
ROBERT A. MCLAUGHLIN JR. 504
BOB COOKE 575
JOYCE A. BILLECK 493
BOB GRESS 537
GARY SUMMERS 635
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
ABSTAIN 1
DEBORAH FREEBORN 1
KEITH KARKUT 1
RYAN LYONS 1
SUMMERS 1
TODD MARVIN 1
TOM COUNTERMAN 1
DEMOCRATIC
BOB HUFFMAN 1
MARK LICHTY 1
Pocono Mountain School District - School Director region - 1
(4 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 2 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 7/7
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
ANNABELLA M LASTOWSKI 495
ED MAYOTTE 382
DAWN WOOD 436
DEMOCRATIC
DAWN WOOD 356
ED MAYOTTE 278
ANNABELLA M LASTOWSKI 466
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
THOMAS A YANAC JR 1
DEMOCRATIC
ALLAN 1
BARBARA GINSBERG 1
HENRY R BICKEL IV 1
MARK PHILIPS 2
Pocono Mountain School District - School Director region - 2
(4 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 2 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 4/4
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
JOHN COYLE 305
RICKY D SMITH 362
DEMOCRATIC
JOHN COYLE 204
RICKY D SMITH 222
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
JOE REILLY 1
Pocono Mountain School District - School Director region - 3
(4 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 1 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 5/5
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
LEIGH STELZER 196
MICHAEL A STERN 102
DEMOCRATIC
MICHAEL A STERN 219
LEIGH STELZER 126
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
MARY BETH REDMOND 1
Pleasant Valley School District - School Director at large
(4 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 4 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 7/7
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
LEN PEETERS 416
LINDA S MICKLOS 448
ROBERT E SERFASS 495
MICHELLE PALMER 301
JAMES SPINOLA 334
THOMAS J. MURPHY 345
DAN WUNDER 431
DEMOCRATIC
MICHELLE PALMER 308
JAMES SPINOLA 300
LEN PEETERS 362
LINDA S MICKLOS 392
ROBERT E SERFASS 440
DAN WUNDER 437
THOMAS J. MURPHY 325
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
ROBERT SERFASS 1
DEMOCRATIC
JAMES M. SHEA 1
PETER J. MILANESE 1
WILLIAM J. MILBURN 1
Stroudsburg School District - School Director at large
(4 Year Term) Vote For Not More Than 4 Candidate(s)
Precincts Returned 15/15
View Results by Precinct
REPUBLICAN
RICHARD PIERCE 743
DEANA SUSINSKAS 447
BRUCE STEWART 810
LAURIE WOODS 277
BRAD STRASSER 716
RACHEL A CARDELLE 440
STEVEN E HARPER 344
CINDY BLAKE 694
KELLI MERCURIO 430
DEMOCRATIC
CINDY BLAKE 590
BRUCE STEWART 557
LAURIE WOODS 397
KELLI MERCURIO 761
RICHARD PIERCE 522
DEANA SUSINSKAS 711
STEVEN E HARPER 667
BRAD STRASSER 501
RACHEL A CARDELLE 822
Write in Votes
REPUBLICAN
DEANA SUSINKAS 1
DIANE SUSINSKAS 1
HIPPY DIPPY WEATHER WUS 1
JABARI-JASON TYSON PHIPPS 1
JAYNE TYSON 1
JOYCE HENDERSON 1
STEVE HAUSER 1
DEMOCRATIC
JABARI JASON TYSON PHIPPS 7
JULIE VICTORY 1
As of this date, no "Ballot Return" Referendums are available.
Vote Summary by Precinct
Barrett Township
Chestnuthill Township
Coolbaugh Township
Delaware Water Gap Boro
East Stroudsburg Boro
Eldred Township
Hamilton Township
Jackson Township
Middle Smithfield Township
Mount Pocono Boro
Paradise Township
Pocono Township
Polk Township
Price Township
Ross Township
Smithfield Township
Stroud Township
Stroudsburg Boro
Tobyhanna Township
Tunkhannock Township
HomeDirectionsSite MapSend Feedback   View Text Only   Pennsylvania's State Website
Do you want to know when we update content in our site?
Subscribe to e-Alerts or Update your Subscription

Photos courtesy of Monroe County Vacation Bureau. Masthead photo by Dick Ludwig.
Copyright 2004 Monroe County, Pennsylvania. All Rights Reserved.

web stats